Training Plan: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
|||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
|Bottle Sterilising Proceedure | |Bottle Sterilising Proceedure | ||
|TBC | |TBC | ||
|- | |||
|Bottle Filling Procedure | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:56, 22 January 2024
Training Activities
| Training area | Training documents to download |
|---|---|
| All Personal Hygiene activities | See: Personal Hygene Training Plan |
| Effective Hand Washing Technique | See: Effective Hand Washing |
| Bottle Sterilising Proceedure | TBC |
| Bottle Filling Procedure |
Production Specific Training
| Items to be maintained | Notes | Downloads |
|---|---|---|
| Matrix Valves | This process must only be carried out when:
Production is paused. |
Valve Maintenance Training Document |
| Cores | This process must only be carried out when:
The core to be serviced is paused. |
Core Maintenance Training Document |