Pest Control Plan: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
mNo edit summary |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
!Activity | !Activity | ||
! | !Details of activity | ||
|- | |||
|Pest Proofing of the premises | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Check & Empty Fly Killer | |Check & Empty Fly Killer | ||
| Line 12: | Line 15: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Visual check for insects in Cube | |Visual check for insects in Cube | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Good Housekeeping | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Monitoring / checking and any other appropriate records | |||
| | | | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 05:59, 20 January 2024
Pest Control Activities
| Activity | Details of activity |
|---|---|
| Pest Proofing of the premises | |
| Check & Empty Fly Killer | |
| Visual check for insects in production space | |
| Visual check for insects in Cube | |
| Good Housekeeping | |
| Monitoring / checking and any other appropriate records |
Return Links:
Home ¦ GMP ¦ Pest Control